Participants list

There are 56 registered participants up to date. This is a preliminary registration list.


  Name Organization Country
1- Andersen, Mads Fredslund Stellar Astrophysics Centre, Aarhus University Denmark
2- Antoci, Victoria Stellar Astrophysics Centre, Aarhus University Denmark
3- Arentoft, Torben Stellar Astrophysics Centre, Aarhus University Denmark
4- Barceló Forteza, Sebastià CAB (INTA-CSIC) Spain
5- Beck, Paul Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias Spain
6- Bedding, Tim University of Sydney Australia
7- Belmonte, Juan Antonio Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias Spain
8- Bertello, Luca US National Solar Observatory United States
9- BIGOT, Lionel Laboratoire Lagrange. Observatoire de la Côte d'Azur France
10- Chen, Xiaodian National Astronomical Observatories, Chinese Academy of Sciences China
11- Christensen-Dalsgaard, Jørgen Stellar Astrophysics Centre, Aarhus University Denmark
12- Corsaro, Enrico INAF - Osservatorio Astrofisico di Catania Italy
13- Deng, Licai National Astronomical Observatories, Chinese Academy of Sciences China
14- Elsworth, Yvonne University of Birmingham United Kingdom
15- Frandsen, Søren Stellar Astrophysics Centre, Aarhus University Denmark
16- Garcia, Rafael A. Astrophysics Department, CEA Saclay France
17- Gonzalez Cuesta, Lucia IAC Spain
18- Grundahl, Frank Stellar Astrophysics Centre, Aarhus University Denmark
19- Handberg, Rasmus Stellar Astrophysics Centre, Aarhus University Denmark
20- Heeren, Paul Landessternwarte Heidelberg Germany
21- Hjorth, Maria Stellar Astrophysics Centre, Aarhus University Denmark
22- Houdek, Günter Aarhus University - SAC Denmark
23- Huber, Daniel University of Hawaii United States
24- Jannsen, Nicholas Technical and scientific staff member Denmark
25- Jessen-Hansen, Jens Stellar Astrophysics Centre, Aarhus University Denmark
26- Jofre, Paula Núcleo Astronomía, Universidad Diego Portales Chile
27- Justesen, Anders Bo Stellar Astrophysics Centre, Aarhus University Denmark
28- Kjeldsen, Hans Aarhus University Denmark
29- Korhonen, Heidi DARK, Niels Bohr Institute, University of Copenhagen Denmark
30- Lodieu, Nicolas Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias Spain
31- Lund, Mikkel Stellar Astrophysics Centre, Aarhus University Denmark
32- Lundkvist, Mia Sloth ZAH, Landessternwarte and SAC, Aarhus University Germany
33- Luo, Changqing National Astronomical Observatories, Chinese Academy of Sciences China
34- Martínez González, María Jesús IAC Spain
35- Mathur, Savita Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias Spain
36- Metcalfe, Travis Space Science Institute / MPS United States
37- Molenda-Zakowicz, Joanna University of Wroclaw Poland
38- Palle, Pere L. Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias Spain
39- Palle, Enric Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias Spain
40- Pollard, Karen University of Canterbury New Zealand
41- Poretti, Ennio Telescopio Nazionale Galileo-FGG Italy
42- Régulo, Clara IAC/ULL Spain
43- Rezaei, Reza IAC Spain
44- Schou, Jesper Max Planck Institute for Solar System Research Germany
45- Simon-Diaz, Sergio Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias Spain
46- Stello, Dennis UNSW-Sydney Australia
47- Szabo, Robert MTA CSFK, Konkoly Observatory Hungary
48- Tautvaisiene, Grazina Vilnius University Lithuania
49- Teo, Roca Cortés Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias Spain
50- Thevenin, Frédéric OCA France
51- Van Eylen, Vincent Leiden University Netherlands
52- Wang, Shu Kavli Institute for Astronomy and Astrophysics at Peking University China
53- Wang, Kun Institudo de Astrofisica de Canarias China
54- White, Tim Stellar Astrophysics Centre, Aarhus University Denmark
55- Wittenmyer, Rob University of Southern Queensland Australia
56- Zhang, Chunguang National Astronomical Observatories, Chinese Academy of Sciences China